?

Log in

 
 
31 December 2037 @ 11:59 pm
Hobo-n aboard.  



If you would like to be friends, then do leave a comment. I would like to know more about you. :)

If you're here and you find yourself going ewww, disgusting at my choice of fandom and/or my side of the fandom, then rly, what are you waiting for? Time's a-wastin' when the possibilities of me adding you back is ぜんぜん. Nada. Zilch. ZERO.

So because you need to know what exactly you're dealing with/you'll be dealing with, here's a short list of things about myself:

I am a fangirl. Really. That much is obvious. I bet you are, too. |D

I am opinionated. Very much so. I usually go around telling people what I think without any pretensions, and it gets me into hot water a whole lot. But that's not me being rude, really, I'm not like Sawajiri Erika who her stans always say is just misunderstood and just fails to articulate herself properly/fails to reply using the right words because I think she's just downright immature and rude, period. (Whoops. I shouldn't have said that. Imagine the trolling or hate-talk I'd get from fans!) PLUS, I'm not going all RAGE RAGE RAGE against the dying of the light (lol), because even if I go around saying I don't like this and that, I don't really mind if my friends like what I utterly dislike. That, for me, is the beauty of true friendship. ♥

I am rabid and spazzy. Once I like something, I can't stop talking about him/her/it/them. My life would revolve around this one person/thing/group/etc and it'd take time before I get over the crazy, but it doesn't mean I like them less. I just grow... mellow. Prolly because I've exhausted all my powers fangirling that certain person/thing/group/etc. ^^

I am vain. Not in the fashionista sense (goodness knows how my fashion sense can be compared to Sakurai Sho's infamous double parka), but I like talking about myself. At least on my blogs. (You're probably also vain, admit it! To a certain extent, yeah? :D) IRL, I usually just go around being a real bitchy, sarcastic dokuzetsu and make a hobby out of shooting down people for their odd fashion sense or weird tastes in men. Yes I am specific: Weird tastes in men.

... But I'm not a man-hater. At least, not the 2D and/or beyond-my-reach men (i.e., Sakurai Sho). :Dv I have lost faith in men around me but in the off chance that I even get myself a boyfriend (i.e., Sakurai Sho), I'll let you guys know. LOL.

I am long-winded. Which is really a bad thing -- I have a bad sense of when and where to stop exactly.

... Which is also why I love writing (and reading, these two usually come hand in hand). Currently I'm working on fanfics, but I still yearn for the day that I get to write my own novel/book. But at the rate things are going (i.e., being devoured by the shiny pretty sparkles of Japanese Entertainment and more specifically, Johnnys Entertainment), I think that dream would pretty much stay a dream, after all. So for now and forever?, I shall be writing fanfics with these androgynous guys being paired off with pretty young actresses I like seeing them with. (see Above.)

I love the internet. Because well, if I didn't (and you didn't), then how come you've stumbled upon my livejournal, yeah? Yeah.

I get ahead of myself a lot. That trait of mine reflects on probably the number of times I may erase or edit my comments/replies (depending on my account level, haha) to your entries/replies.

Lastly... I am zany. No really. I get into mood swings a lot and I get really very hyped up over the simplest things, like hearing a different breath/grunt/pant from Sho in one of their single/b-sides that I've listened to for 281439384934 times (i.e., his Oh no! that's so low and dark and husky in Monster; his pants in Spiral; his hot rapping in Let me down, etc.), but in the next instant I could go and be all depressed because of certain circumstances that may come up. Yes, I'm really just easily affected.



... So after reading that long-winded fail attempt on a simple list and you still think I'm awesome, then you're probably crazy too, like me.

And that prolly means we'll get along smashingly. :Dv

 
 
ムードー: ecstaticbb listen to the happy music ♫
音楽: 加藤成亮, HAPPY MUSIC
 
 
 
Mae-chan / Rona Mae / Rona: KOYAMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA.musikal_neko on November 8th, 2008 12:02 pm (UTC)
YOUUUUUUUUUUUUU.

love the new name. XD



err. mmm. I'll skip the intro thing yea. not needed anyway.haha.

adding you ~ XD
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 堀北真希: i can be akasagi?frostbittenlove on November 8th, 2008 12:18 pm (UTC)
YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! XD

Which one? frostbittenlove or eyes like stars? XD Anyhoo, thanks. <3 I spent MONTHS trying to come up with the names. ROFLLLLL. *shot*

Not needed, indeed. >D

Adding you back hey hey. :)
(なし) - musikal_neko on November 8th, 2008 12:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on November 8th, 2008 12:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - musikal_neko on November 8th, 2008 12:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on November 8th, 2008 12:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - musikal_neko on November 8th, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on November 9th, 2008 02:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - musikal_neko on November 9th, 2008 05:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 新垣結衣: gakki is a dorky queenfrostbittenlove on November 8th, 2008 12:20 pm (UTC)
HEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEY.

I-I don't remember you, nor do I know you, I'm sorry. ;____;

*dies of laughter*

Added~ :3 thanks for stickin' with meh. xD
Juice: <3 Tegoshilovemuck on November 8th, 2008 12:17 pm (UTC)
*bites and inject ♥*
I've jumped over from ya old account... XD
I presume I dun need to comment with a brief intro ne...

♥Tomapi is ♥
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 堀北真希: paint me yellowfrostbittenlove on November 8th, 2008 12:23 pm (UTC)
sajkdfhkajsfsdhf!!!!!!!!! ILU ILU ILU FOR THIS. <3333333333

Nope, no need to introduce yourself. :3 We just talked over somewhere lol.

Tomapi is THE OTP. lololol.
(なし) - lovemuck on November 8th, 2008 12:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on November 8th, 2008 12:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - lovemuck on November 8th, 2008 12:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ねねちゃん; Nene Matsumoto Kazunari.askyre on November 8th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
I found your MOVED post on my f-page. T_T

Soooooo~ can I add ye now? 8D
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 堀北真希: i can be akasagi?frostbittenlove on November 9th, 2008 01:57 am (UTC)
OH YES :) totally. ♥

Ohisashiburi!!!!!!!!
☆: Kato Shigeaki // Pucker upkissandcry on November 8th, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
^_^?
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 新垣結衣: gakki is a dorky queenfrostbittenlove on November 9th, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
apatots: satoshi ohnoapatots on November 8th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
HEI!! SEI!!! JUMP!
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 新垣結衣: she sleeps amongst the starsfrostbittenlove on November 9th, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
DEAETA~ KISEKI NI~~~~

*flails... then adds*
(なし) - apatots on November 9th, 2008 03:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Haphazard.: RyoNo OKpaatriiing on November 9th, 2008 06:34 am (UTC)
Hai there, bb. :D So glad you decided to stay friends :) Hope the moving thing works out therapeutically for you.

I've been meaning to ask, what do you want to be called? It doesn't have to be your real name if you're shifty about releasing info like that but I just find it weird having conversations referring to you by your username :D

Oh hey, Tomapi :)
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 新垣結衣: she sleeps amongst the starsfrostbittenlove on November 9th, 2008 12:57 pm (UTC)
Hullo, luv. :) I hope it works out well for me too! ♥ Thanks for stickin' 'round.

LOL that's okay! XD I'll give you my name (and even my number, if you want to?). xD A-as long as it's an exchange? ;o; But I think I know what to call you anyway. :Dv

YEAH TOMAPI. >D *otpflail*
(なし) - paatriiing on November 9th, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on November 16th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - paatriiing on November 16th, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on November 16th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - paatriiing on November 16th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on November 17th, 2008 02:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - paatriiing on November 17th, 2008 03:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on November 19th, 2008 03:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nicole: aibachantwistedhalo04 on November 30th, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC)
shiny new lj &hearts

You've gone missing I've gone missing... sorry for being MIA *hides*

Added you :)
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 猟奇的な彼女: underneath the tokyo night skyfrostbittenlove on November 30th, 2008 02:25 pm (UTC)
jkfhdksjfl HOT GLASSES!AIBAKA FTW.

That's okay dear. :) Real life can be such a pain. rawr. >D

Aaaand~ added you back! :3

I thought you didn't want to be friends anymore! *wibbles*
(なし) - twistedhalo04 on November 30th, 2008 02:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on November 30th, 2008 02:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - twistedhalo04 on November 30th, 2008 02:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on November 30th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - twistedhalo04 on November 30th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on December 1st, 2008 06:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - twistedhalo04 on December 1st, 2008 02:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on December 1st, 2008 02:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - twistedhalo04 on December 1st, 2008 02:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Yanaspecialstar on January 21st, 2009 04:01 am (UTC)
didn't know about you new LJ. =_=
but hey, i missed you! :3
added you. ^_^
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 野ブタ。をプロデュース: 「ヤマキ」 いつか、きっと。。frostbittenlove on January 21st, 2009 12:35 pm (UTC)
YANNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN!!!!! *glomps*

Added you~~~ AND OFCORZ I MISSED YOU!
dephidephi on April 24th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
Uh... Just saying hi? XD
is totally so random :p
And here's a yui icon~
dephi: hmmdephi on May 4th, 2009 02:04 pm (UTC)
and I forgot to mention...
add me? :3
Chi; ♫: pic#88367592sizzlingnoodles on May 1st, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
FAKE STALKER Horikitty! ♥
This is my new journal, so, add me back? =3
sweet_avery on March 7th, 2010 03:32 am (UTC)
Hi! I've sent you a message at FF.net about the story and blah,blah,blah..

Want to be friends?
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 堀北真希: i can be akasagi?frostbittenlove on March 7th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
HI :D

I've seen! and omg don't mention ff.net here my friends would hunt me down there sajklfdfjf *dies XD

仲間、OK! ♫
Ninja.: ♫ » 김종현 » Jjongomonomnom on June 12th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
YOUR LAYOUT IS AWESOME. XD SHO/MAKI!
/stalks you.

ADD ME BACK OR ELSE.. OR ELSE. :|

『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 櫻井翔x堀北真希: 「ショマキ」 double troublefrostbittenlove on June 12th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Re: YOUR LAYOUT IS AWESOME. XD SHO/MAKI!
Thank you! Glad you liked my layout. And my FO friendsonly?fuckout? banner, maybe. :Dv

HOMG WHO ARE YOU?!?!?! :OOOOOOOO

/runsssssss for the hillsssss
(なし) - omonomnom on June 12th, 2010 02:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ayumi~: shodinnerpockylover24 on September 3rd, 2010 01:21 am (UTC)
Hi hi~!
Just wanted to add you cause I have no friends, no life, & a person who likes ShoMaki can't be bad, amiright? XD
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 堀北真希: 東京少年; call my name; share this sinfrostbittenlove on September 3rd, 2010 11:36 am (UTC)
Re: Hi hi~!
Hiiii :) Sure, no problem! I'm still also trying to get back into blogging again, lol. Twitter has completely eaten my paragraph-writing self. ;o;

よろしくね! And sjkldhsjffds how'd you find out I was a ShoMaki fan?!?!?! *le gasp of subtlety* LOLOL. Y-You're a Sakuraiba fan tho dsljfdgfg :)
Re: Hi hi~! - pockylover24 on September 3rd, 2010 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Elizabeth :): sho's tongueacanthosybium on September 12th, 2010 02:00 am (UTC)
ane-saaaaan! <333
this is @fabulosity_ (or @kuchizuke_wo) from twitter! annnd, i felt like adding you as i just opened a new journal (deleted my old one)
so...yeah. ^^
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 松本潤: かっこ悪い; making dorkdom fab since '83frostbittenlove on September 12th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC)
ILU, rly, I do. ♥ I was just about to add you too! *____*

Ok now you have to bear with my incessant ranting, too ;o; Welcome aboard the crazy, imouto :3 (LOL imouto = imouto with the stellar eyebrows wtfff brain)
devan_0410april_0410 on February 19th, 2011 03:05 am (UTC)
just added you! hihi... :)
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 堀北真希: サクラ咲け; never a wallflowerfrostbittenlove on February 19th, 2011 03:17 am (UTC)
WELCOME TO MY CRAY-CRAY WORLD! *___* I don't update much these days though >__> Twitter killed my lj, rawr.
satoshigentterge_18 on March 26th, 2011 10:19 am (UTC)
weeeee!!! very well said co-Sho x Maki shipper! ^___^
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 大野智: 珍しい; can't get enough of you babyfrostbittenlove on March 28th, 2011 01:06 pm (UTC)
;D Thank you! *O*

And eeee how'd you stumble into--bah, nvm. |D I think I know how you ended up here. XD /has ninja stalker skills kekeke
(なし) - terge_18 on March 29th, 2011 09:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on March 30th, 2011 12:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - terge_18 on March 30th, 2011 08:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
『is in love with her tuna sandwich』 ♥masteraura on April 30th, 2011 02:49 pm (UTC)
Uhm for fomalities sake, I guess. XD
And to let you know, I wanna add you here in LJ as my friend. LOL /shot XD

Hahaha. Yoroshiku.
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 大野智: 珍しい; can't get enough of you babyfrostbittenlove on April 30th, 2011 02:55 pm (UTC)
I hate that you used your Ohno neck icon to comment. Esp. when you know I perv to his neck ide >O

Added you, よろしく!♥

PS: I don't update much these days though. You know why. /coughtwittercough

PPS: I am OC so expect comments/replies to you to be edited 239023540235 times lolol /shot

Edited at 2011-04-30 02:58 pm (UTC)
(なし) - masteraura on April 30th, 2011 03:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(なし) - frostbittenlove on May 1st, 2011 10:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
cursed_0417cursed_0417 on September 24th, 2011 04:50 pm (UTC)
uhm, I'm not sure if you still open your lj.
But can I be your friend?
we're friends on your old lj. ^__^
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: ガンダムW: ドロシー; legally & lethally blondefrostbittenlove on November 27th, 2011 01:52 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry m(__)m
--because I've been meaning to reply to this since I saw your comment and it's been two months and djfksdf /failfail

I also fail because ugh, I can't remember you anymore /failfailfail I'm willing to add you though. Just please tell me your name? BECAUSE YOU ARE REALLY FAMILIAR. ;A;

Sorry again 8(
Re: I'm sorry m(__)m - cursed_0417 on January 27th, 2012 06:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: I'm sorry m(__)m - frostbittenlove on January 27th, 2012 09:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mai ♥: showinkcrescentharpe on March 29th, 2013 07:58 am (UTC)
Hi Kei! Sho is winking to let you know that you could friend this girl here! (in case you need any convincing)

in the off chance that I even get myself a boyfriend (i.e., Sakurai Sho), I'll let you guys know. LOL.

...set me up a double date with Nino when that happens haha although they are already in love with the lovely actresses around them ahahahaha
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: 堀北真希: 君といたいだけ; baby please stay goldfrostbittenlove on March 29th, 2013 09:35 am (UTC)
GUH. Mai, you know I'm weak when it comes to anything Sho asjdkhaskjd /melts into a puddle of goo LOL

--though there is no need for winking!Sho and I'll add you back :3 (Sho is just a very, uh, hefty? bonus kukuku)

HAHAHA OH GAAAHD. I thought you were Ohno-biased! SURE, WHY NOT |3 Given that Nino's admitted to being closest to Sho I'm sure Sho can work something out ;) heehee.
(なし) - crescentharpe on March 29th, 2013 11:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Urufu: Beckyurufuchinen on April 17th, 2013 12:03 pm (UTC)
hello :)
i read het fanfics of Arashi without caring who wrote them, but after being in this fandom longer i realized that most of them are yours *_* just wanna let you know that i love
mind if i be your friend? i'm urufu, a fangirl too from Indonesia, just really into Arashi a year ago though i've found them wayyy before that. also, i see that you ship some of my pairings too, soooo yeah.
again, friends? :3
『Eyes like Fireflies』 ☆: ベッキー: 初めての朝; good morning sunshinefrostbittenlove on April 29th, 2013 02:16 pm (UTC)
Hi there!

Sorry it took two weeks before I even replied to you (gurl udek just how busy life is right now for me) but it's okay if you add me :) I don't really post as often as I'd like to these days, but I still attempt to.

Cheers to the beginning of what I hope would be a fruitful friendship! :DDD

(And no, I purposefully did not comment on your comment about my fics. LOL they suck okay >_< sssssh) /shot

<333
Marvelous Matsumoto "J" Jun: 嵐 | Ohno | Blondeaibajunior on June 5th, 2013 04:16 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Stumbled upon your blog and it looks amazing and I think we'd get along great! :D My name is Julia and I have the same interests as youuuu <3